BUY A PERMIT         MAKE A RESERVATION MENU

Duck Slam Finishers

The Nebraska Game and Parks Commission congratulates the hunters who have completed the Duck Slam. Those who have completed the slam are:

2019 Finishers

  • Keith White, Nebraska City, NE
  • Greg Brown, Kearney, NE
  • Sean McVeigh, Denton, NE
  • Brandon Oestreich, Norfolk, NE
  • Ben Adams, Auburn, NE
  • Jason Lyon, Battle Creek, NE
  • Caleb Ackles, Hastings, NE
  • Ethan Tomlinson, Bellevue, NE
  • Nathan Wolfe, Columbus, NE
  • Matthew Wiederholt, Grand Island, NE
  • Wyatt Ames, Grand Island, NE
  • Dawson Moore, Lincoln, NE
  • Eldon Taake, Meadow Grove, NE
  • Jared Lechner, Norfolk, NE
  • Matt Zvolanek, Ogallala, NE
  • Nick Yardley, Rushville, NE
  • Logan Greenough, Roseland, NE
  • Joe Hart, Bellevue, NE
  • Craig Bachmann, Omaha, NE
  • Steve Spomer, Lincoln, NE
  • Heath Fink, Broken Bow, NE
  • Dayton Spomer, Lincoln, NE
  • Casey Campbell, Grand Island, NE
  • John Hakola, Omaha, NE
  • Travis Berndt, Springfield, SD
  • Eric Mixan, Omaha, NE
  • Michael Morado, Lincoln, NE
  • Nate Witkowski, Omaha, NE
  • Matt Witkowski, Omaha, NE
  • Mark Wilkins, Omaha, NE
  • Robert Boettcher, Ong, NE
  • Tyler Sanders, Sidney, NE
  • Bill Smith, Omaha, NE
  • Cooper Loughran, Broken Bow, NE
  • Jon Koehler, Norfolk, NE
  • Hunter Gilbertson, Otoe, NE
  • Rick Gilbertson, Otoe, NE
  • Blane Uphoff, Lincoln, NE
  • Ted Ehly, Saronville, NE
  • Patrick Dvorak, Burchard, NE
  • Devin Heusinkvelt, Lemoyne, NE
  • Bryce Lyons, Elkhorn, NE
  • Koeby Bonner, Kearney, NE
  • Aaron Meyer, Beatrice, NE
  • Terry Armstrong, Central City, IA
  • David Parks, Omaha, NE
  • Bradley Schoch, Marquette, NE
  • Frederick Pritchard, Omaha, NE
  • Derrell Dempster, Ely, IA
  • Robert Praeuner, Battle Creek, NE
  • Justin Wavada, Lincoln, NE
  • Tyler Schafer, Minden, NE
  • Sheena Cobb, Clarks, NE
  • Tucker Krzycki, Grand island, NE
  • Austin Hill, Omaha, NE
  • Preston Simon, Valley, NE
  • Lloyd Halteman, Fredericksburg, PA
  • Shawn Havlicek, McCook, NE
  • Kaden Evans, Hastings, NE
  • Doug Schafer, Hastings, NE
  • Michael Mathews, Kearney, NE
  • James Perdew, Lincoln, NE
  • Michael Jacobs, Norfolk, NE
  • Rob Sirowy, Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Conner Brown, Kearney, NE
  • Ty Snyder, Holdrege, NE
  • Tadd Barrow, Fairmont, NE
  • Ryan Batenhorst, Holdrege, NE