BUY A PERMIT         MAKE A RESERVATION MENU

Duck Slam Finishers

The Nebraska Game and Parks Commission congratulates the hunters who have completed the Duck Slam. Those who have completed the slam are:

2021 – 2022 Finishers

          • Kyle Charron, Broken Bow, NE
          • Robert Praeuner, Battle Creek, NE
          • Jared Lechner, Norfolk, NE
          • Matt Zvolanek, Ogallala, NE
          • Joshua Blunt, Hasting, NE
          • Terry Armstrong, Central City, IA
          • Oswaldo Valdovinos, South Sioux City, NE
          • Jason Lyon, Battle Creek, NE
          • Brandon Bringewatt, North Platte, NE
          • Zach Brewer, Broken Bow, NE
          • Stone Powell, Hastings, NE
          • Cayton Janousek, Geneva, NE
          • Ryan Connot, Valentine, NE
          • Brandon Bailey, Valentine, NE
          • Dylan Catterton, Kearney, NE
          • James Wertz, Paxton, NE
          • John Hakola, Omaha, NE
          • Chandler Martin, Bellevue, NE
          • Lloyd Halteman, Fredericksburg, PA
          • Drew Scott, Trenton, NE
          • Shane Roberts, Lincoln, NE
          • Tyler Sanders, Sidney, NE
          • Daniel Mosel, North Platte, NE
          • Bret Williams, Omaha, NE
          • Tony Jones, Prophetstown, IL
          • Sean Wysocki, Elba, NE
          • Keaton Miller, Hershey, NE
          • Robert Miller, Brainerd, MN
          • Joe Keefer, South Sioux City, NE
          • Derrel Dempster, Ely, IA
          • Mason Glore, Salem, KY,
          • Richard Schumacher, Kearney, NE
          • Jackson Logan, Shelby, NE
          • Travis Berndt, Springfield, SD
          • Colton Kohl, Wisner, NE
          • Joseph Wallick, York, NE
          • Bob Black, Clinton, IA
          • Luke Mitzlaff, Omaha, NE
          • James Brown, Fuqauy Varina, NC
          • Tadd Barrow, Fairmont, NE
          • Brody Epp, York, NE
          • Logan Bunger, McCook, NE
          • Garrett May, Bassett, NE
          • Wyatt Stevens, Kearney, NE
          • Caelan Adams, Beatrice, NE
          • Austin Patzel, Columbus, NE
          • Jeff Sexon, Ogallala, NE
          • Kevin Miller, Vail, CO
          • Kirk Steffensen, Eagle, NE
          • Toby Fernau, Valentine, NE
          • Patrick Streif, Nashville, IL
          • Trey Bohl, Kearney, NE
          • Brett Wells, Beatrice, NE
          • Jeremy Miller, Hershey, NE
          • Jeremy Harvey, Lincoln, NE
          • Trevor Tetley, North Platte, NE
          • Chad Walvoord, Hickman, NE
          • James Strickland, Willow Spring, NC
          • David Boyer, Papillion, NE
          • Dennis Most, Ogallala, NE
          • Jerry Harvat, Bennington, NE
          • Mike Woodward, Elkhorn, NE
          • Scott Aden, Gothenburg, NE
          • Matt Hillebran, Lincoln, NE
          • JD Squire, Omaha, NE
          • Drake Sauer, Kearney, NE
          • John Sauer, Ogallala, NE
          • Kurt Altig, North Platte, NE
          • Brian Piernicky, Culbertson, NE
          • Bryan Prewitt, Bellevue, NE
          • Jack Evans, Alma, NE
          • Loren Giesler, Waverly, NE
          • Dayton Spomer, Lincoln, NE
          • Wesley Gilbert, North Platte, NE
          • Rocky Albertson, Laurel, NE
          • Rob Sauer, Ogallala, NE
          • Jason Baldwin, Chicago, IL
          • Ryan Reynolds, Lexington, NE
          • Tyson Zegers, Neligh, NE
          • Christopher Puccini, Kearney, NE
          • Chris Sponie, North Platte, NE
          • Isaac Brown, Kearney, NE
          • George Rambour, Columbus, NE
          • Danial Hanlon, Imperial, NE
          • Jason Christiansen, Herman, NE
          • Brayden Sorensen, Kearney, NE
          • Mike Hansen, Waterloo, NE
          • Benjamin Pollard, Holdrege, NE
          • Clinton Woeppel, Norfolk, NE
          • Jeremy Gilbert, North Platte, NE
          • Michael Deacon, North Platte, NE
          • Luke Flowerday, Lincoln, NE
          • Josh Schnitzler, Battle Creek, NE
          • Jared McFadden, Paxton, NE
          • Elizabeth Walvoord, Hickman, NE

2020 – 2021 Finishers

  • Matt Zvolanek, Ogallala, NE
  • Kraig Thelen, Union, NE
  • Noah Thelen, Bennington, NE
  • Travis Berndt, Springfield, SD
  • Terry Armstrong, Central City, IA
  • Lloyd Halteman, Fredericksburg, PA
  • Derrell Dempster, Ely, IA
  • Jacob Uphoff, Lincoln, NE
  • Robert Boettcher, Ong, NE
  • Mike Killinger, Broken Bow, NE
  • Heath Fink, Broken Bow, NE
  • John Jacobs, Norfolk, NE
  • Tony Jones, Prophetstown, IL
  • Dayton Spomer, Lincoln, NE
  • Shane Weaver, North Platte, NE
  • Kyle Gaudreault, Gibbon, NE
  • Dan Smith, Omaha, NE
  • Joshua Blunt, Hastings, NE
  • Steven Zigler, Hastings, NE
  • Tyler Sanders, Sidney, NE
  • Jordan Stall, Franklin, NE
  • Jordan Schmidt, Lincoln, NE
  • Trevor Post, Grand island, NE
  • Jon Barber, Hickman, NE
  • Jared Lechner, Norfolk, NE
  • Tyler Schafer, Minden, NE
  • Nick Anderson, Omaha, NE
  • Blake Bostelman, Doniphan, NE
  • Eric Gross, Lincoln, NE
  • John Hakola, Omaha, NE
  • Ryan Reynolds, Lexington, NE
  • Preston Simon, Valley, NE
  • Jarod Wilson, Cozad, NE
  • Jerry Harvat, Bennington, NE
  • Chad Atchison, Cozad, NE
  • Jacob Dreiling, Lexington, NE
  • Logan Russell, Clarks, NE
  • Trey Randall, Grand Island, NE
  • Jeremy Harvey, Lincoln, NE
  • Robert Miller, Brainerd, NE
  • Steve Stahlnecker, Grand Island, NE
  • Toby Fernau, Valentine, NE
  • Kurt Altig, North Platte, NE
  • Robert Praeuner, Battle Creek, NE
  • Danny Roelfs, North Platte, NE
  • Stone Powell, Hastings, NE
  • Cayton Janousek, Geneva, NE
  • Ryan Connot, Valentine, NE
  • Brandon Bailey, Valentine, NE
  • Dylan Catterton, Kearney, NE
  • James Wertz, Paxton, NE
  • John Hakola, Omaha, NE
  • Chandler Martin, Bellevue, NE
  • Richard Schumacher, Kearney, NE
  • Kory White, Nebraska City, NE
  • Bobby Smith, Central City, NE
  • Riley Pollock, Seward, NE
  • Wesley Gilbert, North Platte, NE
  • Weston Cooper, Omaha, NE
  • Kaden Evans, Hastings, NE
  • William Smith, Omaha, NE
  • Ed Crouse, Lincoln, NE
  • Kirk Steffensen, Eagle, NE
  • Drew Scott, Trenton, NE
  • Benjamin Hansen, Blue Hill, NE
  • Eugene Krier, Waverly, NE
  • Ray Jack, La Vista, NE
  • Ty Kreis, Brady, NE
  • Brandon Araujo, Lexington, NE
  • Talan McGill, North Platte, NE
  • Connor Reichstein, Hastings, NE
  • Maguire Gangwish, Hastings, NE
  • Curtis Self, Omaha, NE
  • Kalen Arehart, Loomis, NE
  • Matt Brackhan, York, NE
  • Brian Kolar, Ord, NE
  • Dustin Riese, Waverly, NE
  • Brett Kazemba, Tekamah, NE
  • Robert Almquist, Grand Island, NE
  • Vivian Wheeler, Auburn, NE
  • Rick Gilbertson, Otoe, NE
  • Hunter Gilbertson, Otoe, NE
  • Connor Whitley, Eden Prairie, MN
  • Adam Charter, North Platte, NE
  • Seth Gurley, Duncan, NE
  • Casey Oeltjen, Elba, NE
  • Zachary Jilek, Omaha, NE
  • Brandon Oestreich, Norfolk, NE
  • Doug Schafer, Hastings, NE
  • William McClure, Ashland, NE
  • Mike Remund, Tecumseh, NE
  • Shane Roberts, Lincoln, NE
  • Michael Mathews, Kearney, NE
  • Brian Piernicky, Culbertson, NE
  • Tony Long, Kearney, NE
  • Stretch Jensen, Cozad, NE
  • Jeremy Gilbert, North Platte, NE
  • Cauy Gideon, Wood River, NE
  • Auston Hollmann, Columbus, NE
  • Trey Peterson, Omaha, NE
  • Tadd Barrow, Fairmont, NE
  • Josh Schnitzler, Battle Creek, NE
  • Chris Wagner, Jackson, WI
  • Nicholas Mitzlaff, Omaha, NE
  • Troy Harvey, Kearney, NE
  • Kevin Miller, Vail, CO
  • Jason Scott, Elkhorn, NE
  • Janice Spicha, Alma, NE
  • Martin Muffley, LaVista, NE
  • David Gunderson, Cambridge, NE
  • Keith White, Nebraska City, NE
  • Brayden Scott, Robinson, IL
  • Dustin Taake, Meadow Grove, NE
  • Chad Taake, Norfolk, NE
  • Ashton Peterson, Bertrand, NE
  • Nicholas Topp, Lincoln, NE
  • Dillon Poppe, Lincoln, NE
  • Samuel Wallick, Kearney, NE
  • Jesse Chmiel, McCook, NE
  • Dan Schoening, Sidney, NE
  • Jon Olsen, McCook, NE
  • Matt Wieseler, Ogallala, NE
  • Jess Schneider, North Platte, NE
  • Christopher Puccini, Kearney, NE
  • Michael Wengert, Paxton, NE,/li>
  • Aaron Leimser, Columbus, NE
  • Paul Lutz, Sutherland, NE
  • Jeffery Mihulka, Bennington, NE
  • Chadd Beavers, McCook, NE
  • Joe Franssen, Broken Bow, NE
  • Justin Cherrington, Ogallala, NE
  • Jeff Krejdl, Oxford, NE
  • Tucker Closman, Hershey, NE
  • Michael Deacon, North Platte, NE

2019 Finishers

  • Connor Story, Hastings, NE
  • Auston Hollmann, Columbus, NE
  • Kenneth Merklin, Gretna, NE
  • Jeffrey Prochaska, Lincoln, NE
  • Pat Jacobson, Gretna, NE
  • Joe Hart, Bellevue, NE
  • Craig Bachmann, Omaha, NE
  • Steve Spomer, Lincoln, NE
  • Heath Fink, Broken Bow, NE
  • Dayton Spomer, Lincoln, NE
  • Casey Campbell, Grand Island, NE
  • John Hakola, Omaha, NE
  • Travis Berndt, Springfield, SD
  • Eric Mixan, Omaha, NE
  • Michael Morado, Lincoln, NE
  • Nate Witkowski, Omaha, NE
  • Matt Witkowski, Omaha, NE
  • Mark Wilkins, Omaha, NE
  • Robert Boettcher, Ong, NE
  • Tyler Sanders, Sidney, NE
  • Bill Smith, Omaha, NE
  • Cooper Loughran, Broken Bow, NE
  • Jon Koehler, Norfolk, NE
  • Hunter Gilbertson, Otoe, NE
  • Rick Gilbertson, Otoe, NE
  • Blane Uphoff, Lincoln, NE
  • Ted Ehly, Saronville, NE
  • Patrick Dvorak, Burchard, NE
  • Devin Heusinkvelt, Lemoyne, NE
  • Bryce Lyons, Elkhorn, NE
  • Koeby Bonner, Kearney, NE
  • Aaron Meyer, Beatrice, NE
  • Terry Armstrong, Central City, IA
  • David Parks, Omaha, NE
  • Bradley Schoch, Marquette, NE
  • Frederick Pritchard, Omaha, NE
  • Derrell Dempster, Ely, IA
  • Robert Praeuner, Battle Creek, NE
  • Justin Wavada, Lincoln, NE
  • Tyler Schafer, Minden, NE
  • Sheena Cobb, Clarks, NE
  • Tucker Krzycki, Grand Island, NE
  • Austin Hill, Omaha, NE
  • Preston Simon, Valley, NE
  • Lloyd Halteman, Fredericksburg, PA
  • Shawn Havlicek, McCook, NE
  • Kaden Evans, Hastings, NE
  • Doug Schafer, Hastings, NE
  • Michael Mathews, Kearney, NE
  • James Perdew, Lincoln, NE
  • Michael Jacobs, Norfolk, NE
  • Rob Sirowy, Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Conner Brown, Kearney, NE
  • Ty Snyder, Holdrege, NE
  • Tadd Barrow, Fairmont, NE
  • Ryan Batenhorst, Holdrege, NE
  • Ty Johnson, Grand Island, NE
  • Haden Jensen, Aurora, NE
  • Kelly Polak, Norfolk, NE
  • Keegan Barker, Wayne, NE
  • Brett Wells, Beatrice, NE
  • John Jarosh, Beatrice, NE
  • Josh Taylor, Scribner, NE
  • Sigfrid Muller, Lincoln, NE
  • John Denton, Grand Island, NE
  • Kory White, Nebraska City, NE
  • Logan Barr, Burchard, NE
  • Nathan Greckel, Scottsbluff, NE
  • Charles Tomlinson, Bellevue, NE
  • Joe DiMinico, Elkhorn, NE
  • Kyle Eby, O’Neill, NE
  • Drew Hubka, Holdrege, NE
  • Joe Sculley, North Platte, NE
  • Eugene Krier, Waverly, NE
  • Kevin Bousema, Papillion, NE
  • Zach Davenport, Fremont, NE
  • Blake White, Valley, NE
  • Monty Mathews, Omaha, NE
  • Keith White, Nebraska City, NE
  • Greg Brown, Kearney, NE
  • Sean McVeigh, Denton, NE
  • Brandon Oestreich, Norfolk, NE
  • Ben Adams, Auburn, NE
  • Jason Lyon, Battle Creek, NE
  • Caleb Ackles, Hastings, NE
  • Ethan Tomlinson, Bellevue, NE
  • Nathan Wolfe, Columbus, NE
  • Matthew Wiederholt, Grand Island, NE
  • Wyatt Ames, Grand Island, NE
  • Dawson Moore, Lincoln, NE
  • Eldon Taake, Meadow Grove, NE
  • Jared Lechner, Norfolk, NE
  • Matt Zvolanek, Ogallala, NE
  • Nick Yardley, Rushville, NE
  • Logan Greenough, Roseland, NE
  • Zaide Weidner, Hastings, NE
  • Steve Barnes, Columbus, NE
  • Grant Bonifas, Aurora, NE
  • Peter Nabity, Omaha, NE
  • Joshua Blunt, Hastings, NE
  • Brian Kolar, Ord, NE
  • Adam Stouffer, Elk Point, NE
  • Jess Schneider, North Platte, NE
  • James Wertz, Paxton, NE
  • Robert Almquist, Grand Island, NE
  • Jim Olsen, Plattsmouth, NE
  • Trayton White, North Platte, NE
  • Richard Coalson, Gretna, NE
  • Mike Cieslik, Naples, FL
  • Cody Carlson, Kearney, NE
  • Bowen Bents, Elkhorn, NE
  • Jeremy Sedlacek, Ord, NE
  • Brad Luedke, Raymond, NE
  • Casey Colberg, Lincoln, NE
  • Parker Ridgeway, Columbus, NE
  • Jared Samuelson, Kearney, NE
  • Terrance Nelson, Sutherland, NE
  • Chad Atchinson, Cozad, NE
  • Zach Brewer, Broken Bow, NE
  • Larry Hedin, Broadwater, NE
  • Megan Beach, Gering, NE
  • George Rambour V, Columbus, NE
  • Colton Kohl, Wisner, NE
  • Keaton Klimek, Burwell, NE
  • Douglas Tesarek, Plattsmouth, NE
  • Christopher Puccini, Kearney, NE
  • Josh Schnitzler, Battle Creek, NE
  • Tyson Brown, Eddyville, NE
  • Trevor Closman, North Platte, NE
  • Terrel Gray, Lincoln, NE
  • Monte Harvey, Lincoln, NE