BUY A PERMIT         MAKE A RESERVATION MENU

Trout Slam Finishers

2020

  • Tyler Adelman, Kearney, Neb.
  • Luke Andrew, Randolph, Neb.
  • Matt Avey, Lincoln, Neb.
  • Todd Baumann, Chadron, Neb.
  • Steve Bockman, Grand Island, Neb.
  • Kenneth Buchholz, Bonner Springs, Kansas
  • Scott Buss, Norfolk, Neb.
  • Casey Campbell, Grand Island, Neb.
  • Jesse Campbell, Grand Island, Neb.
  • Mark Chitwood, Elkhorn, Neb.
  • D. David DeWald, Cheyenne, Wyo.
  • Eric Einspahr, Lincoln, Neb.
  • Donald Elliott, Fremont, Neb.
  • Timothy Engelland, Gering, Neb.
  • Roxanne Engelland, Gering, Neb.
  • Bryce Gerlach, Chadron, Neb.
  • Judd Giese, Omaha, Neb.
  • Mike Groenewold, Lincoln, Neb.
  • Justin Haag, Chadron, Neb.
  • Douglas Haefle, Lincoln, Neb.
  • Debbie Hafer, Chadron, Neb.
  • Tyrone Herfel, Greely, Colo.
  • Scott Johnson, Chadron, Neb.
  • Rachel Johnson, Chadron, Neb.
  • Scott Johnson, Chadron, Neb.
  • Grant Johnson, Grand Island, Neb.
  • Nathan Kackmeister, Crawford, Neb.
  • Kurt Kinbacher, Chadron, Neb.
  • Ryan King, Grand Island, Neb.
  • Tony Long, Kearney, Neb.
  • Mason Mader, Crawford, Neb.
  • Lyla Mader, Crawford, Neb.
  • Zach Mader, Crawford, Neb.
  • Giovanni Nahorny, Lincoln, Neb.
  • Chris Nelson, Alliance, Neb.
  • Walter Nelson, Crawford, Neb.
  • Travis Ogorman, Alliance, Neb.
  • Jacob Patterson, Mitchell, Neb.
  • Justin Powell, Alliance, Neb.
  • Spencer Powell, McCook, Neb.
  • Jeff Prochazka, Elkhorn, Neb.
  • Travis Rinehart, Omaha, Neb.
  • Dusty Schelbitzki, Hallam, Neb.
  • Lori Scherer, Beemer, Neb.
  • Jeff Scherer, Beemer, Neb.
  • Ronald Schmitz, Whitney, Neb.
  • Rodney Schwartz, Lincoln, Neb.
  • Warren Sedivy, Alliance, Neb.
  • Kurt Seevers, Elkhorn, Neb.
  • Emily Seevers, Elkhorn, Neb.
  • Jonah Splichal, Mitchell, Neb.
  • Jason Splichal, Mitchell, Neb.
  • Greg Sprague, Lincoln, Neb.
  • Tammy Standage, Alliance, Neb.
  • John Vrtiska, Cedar Creek, Neb.
  • William Walters, Gering, Neb.
  • Cory Willard, Lincoln, Neb.

2019

  • Tyler Adelman, Kearney, Neb.
  • Ryan King, Grand Island, Neb.
  • Zach Mader, Crawford, Neb.
  • Lyla Mader, Crawford, Neb.
  • Mason Mader, Crawford, Neb.
  • Tony Long, Kearney, Neb.
  • Dusty Schelbitzki, Hallam, Neb.
  • Jeff Prochazka, Elkhorn, Neb.
  • Kenneth Buchholz, Bonner Springs, Kan.
  • John Vrtiska, Cedar Creek, Neb.
  • Jonah Splichal, Mitchell, Neb.
  • Jason Splichal, Mitchell, Neb.
  • Chris Nelson, Alliance, Neb. (his second Trout Slam)
  • Scott Johnson, Chadron, Neb.
  • Rachel Johnson, Chadron, Neb.

2018

  • Justin Powell, Alliance, Neb.
  • Timothy Engelland, Gering, Neb.
  • Chris Nelson, Alliance, Neb.
  • Roxanne Engelland, Gering, Neb.
  • Donald Elliott, Fremont, Neb.
  • Lori Scherer, Beemer, Neb.
  • Jeff Scherer, Beemer, Neb.

Need more inspiration? Check out some of these great catches: