BUY A PERMIT         MAKE A RESERVATION MENU

Upland Slam Finishers

The Nebraska Game and Parks Commission congratulates the hunters who have completed the Upland Slam. Those who have completed the slam are:

2019 Finishers

  • Eric Soe, Gretna, NE
  • Jason Krysl, Denton, NE
  • Cole Mick, Aztec, NM
  • Ben Dostal, Kearney, NE
  • Richard Coalson, Gretna, NE
  • John Zutavern, Broken Bow, NE
  • Brad Stolpe, Newcastle, NE
  • Roger Reimers, Lincoln, NE
  • Casey Colberg, Lincoln, NE
  • Tom Geiser, North Platte, NE
  • Shawn Hanneman, Weeping Water, NE
  • Steve Moore, Kearney, NE
  • Patrick Carraher, Lincoln, NE
  • Bobby Schutte, Shelton, NE
  • Terry Lyons, Lincoln, NE
  • Harold Charles, Cambridge, NE
  • John Laux, Alma, NE
  • Travis VanHouten, Blair, NE
  • Brandi Niemoth, Grand island, NE
  • Roy Niemoth, Grand Island, NE
  • Andrei Rodriguez, Champion, NE
  • Shane Fetters, Oconto, NE
  • Mike Wood, North Platte, NE
  • Mitchell Kimbell, Unadilla, NE
  • Ross Aerni, Oxford, NE
  • Kelsi Wehrman, Nelson, NE
  • Jeffrey Stander, Cortland, NE
  • Scott Nowak, Keystone, NE
  • Fredrick Rumery, Unadilla, NE
  • Casey Williams, Broken Bow, NE
  • Anthony Reese, Omaha, NE
  • Matt Bluett, Columbus, NE
  • Larry Gathye, Gretna, NE
  • Larry Gathye Sr, Omaha, NE
  • Roger Mason, Omaha, NE
  • Kyle Pressly, Lee’s Summit, MO
  • David Damsky, Broken Bow, NE
  • Gibson Rokich, Rye, CO
  • Scott Aden, Gothenburg, NE
  • Tyler Carson, Lynch, NE
  • Shelby Hardin, Mullen, NE
  • Derek Helmick, Auburn, NE
  • Samuel Cowan III, Beatrice, NE
  • Jeff Fischer, Holt, MI
  • Daniel Nelson, Omaha, NE
  • Aaron Herring, Alma, NE
  • Mitch Williams, Hastings, NE
  • Trent Closson, BURWELL, NE
  • Brady Skinner, Lincoln, NE
  • Art Skinner, McCook, NE
  • Brison Kuhn, Kearney, NE
  • Glenn Obermeier, Aurora, NE
  • Michael Plate, Alma, NE
  • Wade Regier, Aurora, NE
  • Bryan O’Connor, Kearney, NE
  • Jason Nelson, Ravenwood, MO
  • James O’Connor, Kearney, NE
  • Brian Piernicky, Culbertson, NE
  • Patrick Breitkreutz, Ord, NE
  • Tim Ryan, Keystone, NE
  • Chris Eickholt, Lincoln, NE
  • Frank Calabrese, Chalfont, PA
  • Don Henery, Center, NE
  • Eric Wilke, Peru, NE
  • Robert Boettcher, ONG, NE
  • Michael West,Unadilla, NE
  • Cody Pick, Omaha, NE
  • Eugene Radek, Lincoln, NE
  • Jeff Burch, Papillion, NE
  • Griff Latter, Minden, NE
  • Quinn Burghardt, Hastings, NE
  • Bob Zimmerman, Lincoln, NE
  • Martin Brunner, Windsor, CO
  • Bob Heller, Battle Creek, NE
  • Chris McGinnis, Greeley, CO
  • Daniel Upton, Strasburg, CO
  • Donn Loy, Kearney, NE
  • Ryan Cannot, Valentine, NE
  • Jason Wortham, Garfield, AR
  • Nate Vanmeter, Bennet, NE
  • Cole Gathye, Gretna, NE
  • Patrick Lechner, Syracuse, NE
  • Robert Seuss, Lincoln, NE
  • Todd Cattau, Creston, NE
  • Brian Catlin, Lincoln, NE
  • Benjamin Esker, Effingham, IL
  • Tom Leininger, Aurora, NE
  • Lance Goings, Cherokee, IA
  • Cole Archer, Kearney, NE
  • Richard Straight, Lincoln, NE
  • Erik Lofts, Geneva, NE
  • Andy Seelhoff, Syracuse, NE
  • Keith Kendrick, Fort Calhoun, NE
  • Corey Scott, Ashland, NE
  • Steve Rasmussen, Wayne, NE
  • Charles Upchurch, Bellevue, NE
  • Jack O’Connor, Kearney, NE
  • Allyn Kemp, Paxton, NE
  • Kyle Erb, Omaha, NE
  • Josiah Dallman, Lincoln, NE
  • Matt Fruge, Holdrege, NE
  • Dusty Schelbitzki, Hallam, NE
  • Walter Nelson, Crawford, NE
  • Matt Yokom, Cozad, NE
  • Jeff Duffey, Minden, NE
  • Chris Tyhurst, Kansas City, MO
  • Nicholas Loth, Omaha, NE
  • Tom Lococo, Lincoln, NE
  • Calvin Moore, Kearney, NE
  • Gaylen Fischer, Allen, NE
  • Misty Klug, Maxwell, NE
  • Blake Bohlender, Fort Collins, CO
  • Don Walker, Arthur, NE
  • Tim Brewster, Kearney, NE
  • Kory Krahl, Sidney, NE
  • Travis Connot, Valentine, NE
  • Bryan Spilinek, Arlington, NE
  • Andrew Obermeier, Kearney, NE
  • Tye Smith, Cambridge, NE
  • Thomas Smith, Bartley, NE
  • Alex White, Nobelsville, IN
  • Robert Royal, Omaha, NE

2018 Finishers

  • Jeff Breitkreutz, Burwell, NE
  • Jeff Duffey, Minden, NE
  • Scott Nowak, Keystone, NE
  • John Huff, Madison, WI
  • Kurt Karlberg, Overton, NE
  • Bryce Spencer, Hartington, NE
  • Tim Schuckman, Broken Bow, NE
  • Jim Davenport, Milford, NE
  • Travis Connot, Valentine, NE
  • Dan Schumacher, Sidney, NE
  • Josh Atkinson, Adrian, MO
  • Jon Davenport, Lincoln, NE
  • Adam Forster, Broken Bow, NE
  • Merle Griess, Champion, NE
  • Logan Loker, McCook, NE
  • Daniel Upton, Strasburg, CO
  • Erick Wickman, Valentine, NE
  • Tyler Douglass, Grand Island, NE
  • McKay Erickson, North Platte, NE
  • Leo Boman, Lincoln, NE
  • Nick Sjuts, Bancroft, NE
  • Wade Regier, Aurora, NE
  • Bryan Linegar, Chadron, NE
  • Tim Ryan, Keystone, NE
  • Peter Pelster, Anselmo, NE
  • Aaron Steffen, Ames, IA
  • Ross Oberg, Minden, NE
  • Lance Goings, Cherokee, IA
  • Brian Smith, Lakewood, CO
  • Will Inselman, Milford, NE
  • Kelvin Robertson, Ogallala, NE
  • Benjamin Hansen, Blue Hill, NE
  • Dylan Waller, Wheat Ridge, CO
  • Tod Johnson, Norfolk, NE
  • Larry Gathye Sr., Omaha, NE
  • Zebadiah Swink, Lincoln, NE
  • David Karlberg, Sumner, NE
  • Gregory Ernst, Omaha, NE
  • Adam Brockmann, West Point, NE
  • Ross Juelfs, Minatare, NE
  • Mike Douglass, Grand Island, NE
  • Gary Shaw, Selden, KS
  • Michael Plate, Alma, NE
  • Ryan Connot, Valentine, NE
  • Brian Bruegman, Omaha, NE
  • Claude Bryant, North Platte, NE
  • Kurt Doyle, Fort Calhoun, NE
  • Gaylen Fischer, Allen, NE
  • Cole Gathye, Gretna, NE
  • Jerrod Pavelka, North Platte, NE
  • Chris Pokorny, Elkhorn, NE
  • Todd Reynolds, Broken Bow, NE
  • Kent Swink, Champion, NE
  • Todd Cattau, Creston, NE
  • Richard Nisley, Papillion, NE
  • Don Brockmann, West Point, NE
  • David Damsky, Broken Bow, NE
  • Timothy Hanson, Valentine, NE
  • Monty Mathews, Omaha, NE
  • William McClure, Ashland, NE
  • Joshua Meyer, St Libory, NE
  • Michael Rambour, Columbus, NE
  • Larry Teichmeier, Cairo, NE
  • Theresa Teichmeier, Cairo, NE
  • Isaac Young, North Platte, NE
  • Aiden Helms, Holdrege, NE
  • Bob Heller, Battle Creek, NE
  • Griff Latter, Minden, NE
  • Mark Lindvall, Valentine, NE
  • Steve Rasmussen, Wayne, NE
  • Kevin Robertson, Ogallala, NE
  • Shane Teichmeier, Alliance, NE
  • Larry Gathye, Gretna, NE
  • Kyle Geisler, McCook, NE
  • Joseph Jackson, Papillion, NE
  • Nate Jenkins, Imperial, NE
  • Allyn Kemp, Paxton, NE
  • Tom Lococo, Lincoln, NE
  • Jeffery Loehr, Orchard, NE
  • Ben Pavelka, North Platte, NE
  • Randall Porter, Albion, NE
  • Brandon Smith, McCook, NE
  • Matt Bluett, Columbus, NE
  • Tim Engelland, Gering, NE
  • Aaron Fisher, Denver, CO
  • David Groothuis, Aurora, NE
  • Adam Kester, North Platte, NE
  • Aaron Kraus, Atkinson, NE
  • Noel Mues, Arapahoe, NE
  • Andrew Obermeier, Kearney, NE
  • Grant Pavelka, North Platte, NE
  • Nicholas Robertson, Ogallala, NE
  • Brady Skinner, Lincoln, NE
  • Cody Strong, Holyoke, Co
  • Scott Vogt, Ashland, NE
  • Robert Boettcher, Ong, NE
  • Miles Colson, Imperial, NE
  • Jake Koenig, Yutan, NE
  • Jeff Kraus, Atkinson, NE
  • James Orpet, Laramie, WY
  • Troy Sather, Omaha, NE
  • Patrick Breitkreutz, Ord, NE
  • Mark Frickel, North Platte, NE
  • Wayne Hahn, Aurora, NE
  • Aaron Herring, Alma, NE
  • Charles Krysl, McCook, NE
  • John Laux, Alma, NE
  • Ken Loth, Omaha, NE
  • Glenn Obermeier, Aurora, NE
  • Chris Varney, Ansley, NE
  • Brad Snyder, Aurora, NE
  • Chris Eickholt, Lincoln, NE
  • Tom Geiser, North Platte, NE
  • Heath Henry, Cameron, MO
  • Kevin Henry, Cameron, MO
  • James Millensifer, Oakley, KS
  • Roy Niemoth, Grand Island, NE
  • Bryan Rooney, Stapleton, Ne
  • Jared Hicks, Seward, NE
  • Joel Barton, Safford, AZ
  • Quinn Burghardt, Hastings, NE
  • Matt Fruge, Holdrege, NE
  • Shelby Hardin, Mullen, NE
  • Seth Henry, Kearney, MO
  • Daniel Nelson, Omaha, NE
  • Brandi Niemoth, Grand Island, NE
  • Brian Piernicky, Culbertson, NE
  • Bob Zimmerman, Lincoln, NE
  • Scott Aden, Gothenburg, NE
  • Donald Chilcote, Midland, MI
  • Casey Colberg, Lincoln, NE
  • Christopher Helms, Holdrege, NE
  • Jeff Jamison, Severance, CO
  • Brison Kuhn, Kearney, NE
  • Gary Lingle, Gibbon, NE
  • Donn Loy, Kearney, NE
  • Donald McKenzie, Chattanooga, TN
  • Erik Prenosil, Lincoln, NE
  • Nathan Robertson, Ogallala, NE
  • Matt Yocom, Cozad, NE